NEW Workflow v2 · the multi-agent verification layer is live
All apps

Screenshot.fyi

developer tools 1 tool available

Take stunning, premium quality screenshots of any website with one API call.

About this integration

Connect Screenshot.fyi to Definable to triage issues, review pull requests, monitor builds. Personas call Screenshot.fyi's 1 tools directly from chat or scheduled flows. Wire it into a triage, review, or release-management persona — every action runs scoped, reviewable, and logged.

Connect Screenshot.fyi to Definable and it becomes a set of typed tools your agents plan with — triggered by events, run on schedules, or invoked mid-conversation. Every write is checked by the verifier before it lands.

Auth OAuth2 · 2 clicks
Tools 1 exposed
Plans All, incl. Free
Data Never trained on

Screenshot.fyi · in workflows

What teams actually run.

Three patterns teams run with Screenshot.fyi on day one. Each one is a plain-English prompt — no canvas, no glue code — and you can remix them into anything.

01

Triage incoming issues

Webhook fires on every new issue
Persona summarises and labels it
Assigns the right engineer
02

Auto-review PRs

Pull the diff
Run a code-review persona
Post structured feedback as PR comment
03

Failing-build alerts

CI sends a failure event
Agent inspects logs and stack trace
Drops a debug summary in Slack

1 tools available

The Screenshot.fyi toolbox.

Every Screenshot.fyi capability your agents can call, each with a typed schema the planner reads. The router picks the right tool per step; the verifier checks the result.

Take Screenshot

Tool to capture a webpage screenshot. Use after specifying the target URL and options. JavaScript-heavy pages may capture before full render; ensure the page is fully loaded prior to capture.

See it run

One prompt, start to finish.

A real prompt, the Screenshot.fyi tools it calls, and what comes back. This is the whole interface — describe the outcome, agents handle the rest.

Run a real Screenshot.fyi task end-to-end — plan it, execute across the API, and hand back a verified result.

screenshot_fyi.take_screenshot Tool to capture a webpage screenshot. Use after specifying the target URL and options. Jav · verified
done

Done. Screenshot.fyi responded across 1 call, the verifier signed off, and the result is logged with every payload.

FAQ · Screenshot.fyi

Questions, answered.

What teams ask before connecting Screenshot.fyi.

01 What can I automate with Screenshot.fyi on Definable?

Anything Screenshot.fyi exposes through its API. Common developer tools workflows on Definable include triage issues, review pull requests, monitor builds. Personas can call any of the 1 Screenshot.fyi tool directly, then chain the result into another integration without you writing code.

02 How does Screenshot.fyi authentication work?

Screenshot.fyi uses API_KEY on Definable. You connect once from the integrations page, scoped to the permissions you choose, and from then on any persona that has the integration enabled can act on your behalf. Tokens are encrypted at rest and rotated automatically.

03 Is the Screenshot.fyi integration included in my Definable plan?

Yes — every Definable plan, including Starter, includes access to all 1 Screenshot.fyi tool. You only need a separate Screenshot.fyi subscription if Screenshot.fyi itself charges per seat or per API call.

04 Is using Screenshot.fyi through Definable secure?

Every call from a persona to Screenshot.fyi is logged with the user, persona, prompt, and response. Tokens never leave Definable's secrets vault, scopes are configurable per persona, and you can revoke access at any time from the integration page.

05 How do I get started with Screenshot.fyi on Definable?

Sign up for Definable, open the integrations page, find Screenshot.fyi, and connect via OAuth or API key. You can immediately attach Screenshot.fyi to any persona and start running workflows. The free Starter plan includes 5,000 credits/month.

06 What Screenshot.fyi actions does Definable expose?

Definable exposes all 1 Screenshot.fyi action as callable tools — including `Take Screenshot`. Each tool gets a typed parameter schema so personas know exactly how to call it.

Put Screenshot.fyi to work tonight.

Connect in two clicks, describe an outcome, and your first workflow is live in minutes. Free plan included — no card required.

← All apps